Top

Privacy Policy

Netsville, Inc. is committed to protecting the privacy of Users at our website, at: www.Netsville.com, and our at our various Internet properties. This page summarizes the privacy policy and practices of Netsville, Inc.

Netsville, Inc. will never, under any circumstances sell, distribute or rent your name, company name, mailing address, postal code, email address or any other personal or business information you provide to us through our website(s) to any third party, except provide third party law offices or legal experts information in which to assist you, or when it may be required by law.

No personal information from you, such as your name, phone number, e-mail or address is gathered by us automatically. We only obtain this information if you supply it voluntarily. This is usually done through your contacting us via e-mail, phone or registering with a form on our website. All personal information that you provide to us is protected under the Federal Privacy Act.

Information That We Collect

Netsville, Inc. collects personally identifiable information (PII) and/or other data from individuals when you voluntarily enter one of our websites and complete a survey, evaluation form or registration page, either online or offline. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features or be eligible to receive additional pertinent information or be eligible to receive special offers. The information that you are asked to provide may include, but is not limited to, your name, postal address, email address, street address, zip code, telephone number(s), birth date, gender, best time to be reached, salary range, education, marital status, occupation, employment status, information regarding a disability or illness, certain aspects of a claim, personal and online interests as well as other information that may be requested from time to time. We may also collect information, including, but limited to, your web browser and your Internet Protocol (IP) address.

Usage of Information We Collect

We may use and/or share the information that we collect and/or obtain in any manner in our sole discretion.

We receive and securely store information that you provide to us through our website or other mode (i.e. – PII). When you request information from Netsville, Inc., you provide us with certain contact and case information regarding the information you are inquiring, to better understand your needs, provide you with quick service, and contact you to obtain further information, so as to best advise you.

You can choose not to provide certain information, however we then might not be able to contact you or provide you with the information that you are looking for.

Additionally, we use individual information to provide promotional offers to you. The promotional offers may be made to you by us, and/or, unrelated and/or, unaffiliated third parties by means of email advertising, telephone marketing, postal mail, and/or by any other means of communication. By registering at this Website, or other third party web sites as described herein, you agree that such act constitutes and inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR Section 310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (“ATSR”). Notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, we reserved the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with ATSR.

To Unsubscribe

If you wish to unsubscribe from a particular offer, you will need to follow the instructions that are at the end of each email message. If you wish to unsubscribe from all of our offers, you must visit and follow the instructions provided at: http://www.netsvillelg.com/unsubscribe.php. Netsville, Inc. fully complies with the Can-Spam Act.

Use of this website

The information contained is to be read for purposes of general interest in a variety subjects.

Security

This Site incorporates appropriate safeguards to protect the security, integrity, completeness, accuracy and privacy of the personal information we have collected. We have put in place reasonable precautions to protect information from loss, misuse and alteration, including Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and database encryption. While on a secure page, the lock icon on the bottom of Web browsers such as Mozilla Firefox and Microsoft Internet Explorer becomes locked, as opposed to unlocked, or open, when you are just “surfing”. While we use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, we use reasonable efforts to protect user information offline. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as required and only authorized individuals have access to the information you provide.

Security of information communicated by or to us over the Internet is of utmost concern to us; unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Please note that your email, like most, if not all, non-encrypted Internet communications, may be accessed and viewed by other Internet users, without your knowledge and permission, while in transit to us. For that reason, to protect your privacy, please do not use email to communicate information to us that you consider confidential. While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or through our Site, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we will use reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our internal systems. Depending on the nature of the inquiry, your communication may be discarded or archived. If you wish, you may contact us instead via telephone at the numbers provided throughout our Site.

Consent and Jurisdiction

This Site is controlled, operated and administered entirely within the United States, furthermore, this Policy and the use of this Site are governed by Pennsylvania law. By using this Site, you signify your agreement to the terms of this Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not disclose any personal information through this Site. Any claim related to the Site or this Policy shall be brought in a federal or state court in Pennsylvania. Users of the Site consent to the jurisdiction and venue of such courts as the most convenient and appropriate for the resolution of disputes concerning this Policy. This Policy and the notices outlined herein are not intended to and do not create any contractual or other legal rights in or on behalf of any third party.

Linked Sites

Netsville.com may include links to external sites on its website that will provide you with helpful resources. Please note, that said links does not imply our endorsement of any said external website or the products, services or content offered at said site. Any information you reveal on a third-party site that you were sent to from a link on our website is not subject to this privacy statement. Please ensure that you consult the privacy policies of each site you visit.

California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 enables California residents who have provided PII to Netsville, Inc., and/or to a third party who has then shared such information with Netsville, Inc., to request information regarding Netsville, Inc.’s disclosure of such PII information to third parties. Within thirty days of receipt of such a request, Netsville, Inc. will provide a list of the PII disclosed to third parties for the past calendar year, along with the names and addresses of such third parties. This request may not be made more than once per calendar year. Should you wish to exercise your rights under this Section, please use the postal address listed below. Netsville, Inc. reserves the right not to honor and/or respond to such requests that are not sent to the address below.

Changes and Questions

Netsville, Inc. reserves the right to revise the policy for Netsville.com at any time by posting a new privacy policy at this location. Please ensure that you are checking this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of this Website signifies your consent to this Privacy Statement.

Feel free to contact us with any questions:

Email

info@Netsville.com

Mailing Address

Netsville, Inc.,
2nd Floor
72 Cascade Drive
Rochester, New York 14614

mautic is open source marketing automation